Shamrock race results

    Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile Road Race
                      Sat March 17, 2018 || Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - 38 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Spencer Johnson    Overall Female: Mariah Mcphee
        
*********************************************************************************************

                                     PLATTSYS.COM - RESULTS 

********************************************************************************************

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  1    Spencer Johnson              20M M2029 Bristol CT               27:39   5:31     1/15    787  
  2    Brandon Leclair              21M M2029 Goshen CT                27:56   5:35     2/15    924  
  3    Patrick Daly                 18M M1419 West Hartford CT         29:37   5:55     1/10    928  
  4    Ryan O-Connor                37M M3039 Bristol CT               29:43   5:56     1/24    916  
  5    John Snow                    27M M2029 Cheshire CT              31:28   6:17     3/15    927  
  6    Michael Pasqualicchio Jr     24M M2029 Bristol CT               31:37   6:19     4/15    838  
  7    Patrick Rosin                36M M3039 Plantsville CT           32:39   6:31     2/24    865  
  8    David Ricciuti               49M M4049 Bristol CT               32:45   6:33     1/26    856  
  9    Michael Centoni              20M M2029 Bristol CT               33:41   6:44     5/15    732  
  10   David Buono                  56M M5059 Unionville CT            34:25   6:53     1/26    723  
  11   Robbie Ouellette             44M M4049 Bristol CT               34:31   6:54     2/26    920  
  12   Mariah Mcphee                22F F2029 Bristol CT               34:47   6:57     1/20    828  
  13   Paul Rosenberg               39M M3039 Litchfield CT            34:50   6:58     3/24    864  
  14   Kevin Dawiczyk               47M M4049 Burlington CT            34:59   6:59     3/26    907  
  15   Ben Pare                     41M M4049 Ellington Ct             35:19   7:03     4/26    837  
  16   Nemythe Lease                29F F2029 Bristol CT               35:40   7:08     2/20    810  
  17   Richard Braam                50M M5059 Farmington CT            35:45   7:09     2/26    719  
  18   Dominick Baraiolo            34M M3039 Bristol CT               35:45   7:09     4/24    708  
  19   Henry Rowland                37M M3039 Avon CT                  35:56   7:11     5/24    866  
  20   Bryan Cassidy                34M M3039 Bristol CT               36:08   7:13     6/24    731  
  21   Patrick Day                  43M M4049 Naugatuck CT             36:33   7:18     5/26    361  
  22   Benjamin Wadowski            16M M1419 Bristol CT               36:53   7:22     2/10    897  
  23   Mark Moriarty                50M M5059 Burlington CT            36:53   7:22     3/26    960  
  24   Geoffrey Krukar              41M M4049 Goshen CT                36:59   7:23     6/26    800  
  25   Zachary Sagendorf            24M M2029 Naugatuck CT             37:04   7:24     6/15    872  
  26   Matt DeMaio                  46M M4049 Old Saybrook CT          37:13   7:26     7/26    748  
  27   Ryan Gimpl                   37M M3039 Bristol CT               37:25   7:29     7/24    772  
  28   Logan Crowley                11M M1113 Bristol CT               37:32   7:30     1/4     739  
  29   Chris Roy                    12M M1113 Bristol CT               37:56   7:35     2/4     914  
  30   Bridget Boucaud              44F F4049 Cheshire CT              38:02   7:36     1/30    961  
  31   MATHEW KOTCH                 37M M3039 NEW LONDON CT            38:22   7:40     8/24    797  
  32   Rob Losee                    20M M2029 Watertown CT             38:24   7:40     7/15    817  
  33   Andrew Barton                53M M5059 Bristol CT               38:29   7:41     4/26    930  
  34   Jason Pawlik                 46M M4049 Bristol CT               38:42   7:44     8/26    840  
  35   Anthony Nardi                30M M3039 Plantsville CT           38:58   7:47     9/24    832  
  36   Erin Dillman                 19F F1419 Bristol CT               39:22   7:52     1/1     751  
  37   Emily Deloge                 20F F2029 Bristol CT               39:28   7:53     3/20    747  
  38   Richard Barone               41M M4049 Bristol CT               39:35   7:55     9/26    956  
  39   Rob Trottier                 49M M4049 Bristol CT               39:53   7:58    10/26    906  
  40   Mark Rodriguez               45M M4049 Plainville CT            40:21   8:04    11/26    863  
  41   Matt Bossi                   24M M2029 Bristol CT               40:27   8:05     8/15    917  
  42   Kevin McCormick              49M M4049 Bristol CT               40:37   8:07    12/26    913  
  43   Tom Levesque                 47M M4049 Bristol CT               40:45   8:09    13/26    813  
  44   Stephanie Pancotto           27F F2029 Bloomfield CT            41:05   8:13     4/20    836  
  45   Nick Trottier                20M M2029 Bristol CT               41:11   8:14     9/15    306  
  46   Jon Cahill                   31M M3039 Middletown CT            41:12   8:14    10/24    726  
  47   Brian Lachance               29M M2029 Southington CT           41:14   8:14    10/15    932  
  48   Peter Brouker                56M M5059 Bristol CT               41:21   8:16     5/26    721  
  49   Peter Rowland                37M M3039 Waterbury CT             41:49   8:21    11/24    867  
  50   Nora Llach                   42F F4049 Easton CT                41:55   8:23     2/30    815  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                  Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile Road Race
                      Sat March 17, 2018 || Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - 38 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Spencer Johnson    Overall Female: Mariah Mcphee

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  51   Jeremy Leifert               42M M4049 Torrington CT            42:02   8:24    14/26    812  
  52   Brian Le Suer                58M M5059 Hopkinton MA             42:04   8:24     6/26    809  
  53   Blair Balchunas              29F F2029 Southington CT           42:07   8:25     5/20    951  
  54   Ryan Biggs                   14M M1419 Harwinton CT             42:33   8:30     3/10    715  
  55   Owen Cornish                 25M M2029 Bristol CT               42:48   8:33    11/15    735  
  56   Frank Tavera                 54M M5059 Bristol CT               43:02   8:36     7/26    887  
  57   Erica Trenholm               24F F2029 Manchester CT            43:10   8:38     6/20    890  
  58   Bruno Pasqualucci            57M M5059 Seymour CT               43:21   8:40     8/26    839  
  59   Rohan Koshy                  17M M1419 Bristol CT               43:24   8:40     4/10    796  
  60   Matthew Fluharty             25M M2029 South Windsor CT         43:25   8:41    12/15    763  
  61   Kathleen Boccia              27F F2029 Glastonbury CT           43:25   8:41     7/20    953  
  62   Josh Cremeans                32M M3039 Burlington CT            43:32   8:42    12/24    737  
  63   Mitchell Peterson            15M M1419 Bristol CT               43:36   8:43     5/10    843  
  64   Justin Chowaniec             14M M1419 Harwinton CT             43:37   8:43     6/10    733  
  65   Heide Tarchini               56F F5059 Bristol CT               43:40   8:44     1/16    886  
  66   Kevin Fornal                 38M M3039 Mystic CT                43:45   8:45    13/24    911  
  67   Mike Schieb                  30M M3039 Colebrook CT             43:46   8:45    14/24    876  
  68   Lee Falk                     49F F4049 Bristol CT               44:02   8:48     3/30    760  
  69   Dave Hinchey                 34M M3039 Meriden CT               44:12   8:50    15/24    779  
  70   Christian Siegel             37M M3039 Bristol CT               44:32   8:54    16/24    878  
  71   Marty Kozlak                 50M M5059 Torrington CT            44:37   8:55     9/26    799  
  72   Doug Wiegert                 59M M5059 Bristol CT               44:40   8:56    10/26    901  
  73   Chris Arnold                 31M M3039 Manchester CT            44:45   8:57    17/24    704  
  74   Elizabeth Toth               36F F3039 Ashford CT               45:01   9:00     1/24    889  
  75   Lauren Riordan               30F F3039 BRISTOL CT               45:04   9:00     2/24    860  
  76   Sharon Czako                 31F F3039 Plainville CT            45:05   9:01     3/24    743  
  77   Bill Sagendorf               52M M5059 Naugatuck CT             45:05   9:01    11/26    873  
  78   Matthew Keane                42M M4049 Simsbury CT              45:13   9:02    15/26    789  
  79   Kelsey Sobestanovich         24F F2029 SOUTHINGTON CT           45:24   9:04     8/20    882  
  80   Paul Crossley                53M M5059 Berlin CT                45:33   9:06    12/26    738  
  81   Gregory Bombassei            56M M5059 AVON CT                  45:44   9:08    13/26    716  
  82   David Moon                   55M M5059 Oviedo FL                45:58   9:11    14/26    831  
  83   Wally Squier                 63M M6069 Manchester CT            46:01   9:12     1/9     954  
  84   Ryan Broderick               33M M3039 Bristol CT               46:04   9:12    18/24    720  
  85   John Bourgault               56M M5059 Avon CT                  46:04   9:12    15/26    718  
  86   Jennifer Keyo                35F F3039 Canton CT                46:07   9:13     4/24    793  
  87   CARLA SILVA                  40F F4049 Unionville CT            46:09   9:13     4/30    879  
  88   Jessica Stewart              45F F4049 Harwinton CT             46:17   9:15     5/30    885  
  89   Terry Hoffman                51F F5059 Southington CT           46:23   9:16     2/16    780  
  90   Amanda Linsley               35F F3039 Naugatuck CT             46:30   9:18     5/24    814  
  91   Preecha Khamtha              57M M5059 Cromwell CT              46:32   9:18    16/26    794  
  92   Lori Espinosa                48F F4049 Farmington CT            46:41   9:20     6/30    757  
  93   Sarah Simpson                37F F3039 West Lebanon NH          46:53   9:22     6/24    880  
  94   Lindsay Mazza                30F F3039 Redding CT               46:57   9:23     7/24    823  
  95   Armin Hauer                  53M M5059 Bristol CT               47:06   9:25    17/26    777  
  96   Paul Kovaleski               64M M6069 Burlington CT            47:06   9:25     2/9     798  
  97   Kerry Biggs                  43M M4049 Harwinton CT             47:11   9:26    16/26    714  
  98   Elizabeth Beattie            38F F3039 Bristol CT               47:12   9:26     8/24    711  
  99   THOMAS Langer                18M M1419 BURLINGTON CT            47:28   9:29     7/10    806  
  100  Kyle Winalski                19M M1419 Farmington CT            47:38   9:31     8/10    902  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                  Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile Road Race
                      Sat March 17, 2018 || Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - 38 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Spencer Johnson    Overall Female: Mariah Mcphee

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  101  Robert Cush                  31M M3039 BRISTOL CT               47:41   9:32    19/24    742  
  102  Jonathan Sousa               31M M3039 Monroe CT                47:43   9:32    20/24    883  
  103  Jennifer Saucier             39F F3039 BRISTOL CT               47:59   9:35     9/24    875  
  104  Julia Darcy                  32F F3039 Bristol CT               48:01   9:36    10/24    965  
  105  Bernie Gillis                62M M6069 East Haddam CT           48:08   9:37     3/9     770  
  106  Meredith McLaughlin          21F F2029 Farmington CT            48:09   9:37     9/20    826  
  107  MICHELLE Vecchio             47F F4049 Burlington CT            48:11   9:38     7/30    892  
  108  Jill Ahern                   62F F6069 West hartford CT         48:11   9:38     1/5     701  
  109  Maureen Gillis               62F F6069 East Haddam CT           48:12   9:38     2/5     771  
  110  Erich Wenis                  45M M4049 Woodbury CT              48:17   9:39    17/26    899  
  111  Kate Kelley                  27F F2029 Meriden CT               48:21   9:40    10/20    790  
  112  Rosemarie Nyborg             59F F5059 Plainville CT            48:26   9:41     3/16    833  
  113  Dawn Werneck                 71F F7099 Bristol CT               48:29   9:41     1/1     962  
  114  Scott Sweeney                49M M4049 Terryville CT            48:37   9:43    18/26    922  
  115  Sarah White                  43F F4049 Bristol CT               48:44   9:44     8/30    929  
  116  Sheryl Ouellette             40F F4049 Bristol CT               48:44   9:44     9/30    835  
  117  Heidi Pope                   57F F5059 Moodus CT                48:46   9:45     4/16    845  
  118  Terry Watson                 48F F4049 Southington CT           48:49   9:45    10/30    898  
  119  Mark Russell                 48M M4049 Newington CT             48:57   9:47    19/26    871  
  120  Julie Ferry                  44F F4049 Wolcott CT               49:06   9:49    11/30    762  
  121  Christine Johnson            30F F3039 Plymouth CT              49:06   9:49    11/24    786  
  122  Sheila Bassett               52F F5059 Cheshire CT              49:13   9:50     5/16    710  
  123  Kathy Loukoumis              47F F4049 Bristol CT               49:13   9:50    12/30    818  
  124  Mark Dobrowolski             55M M5059 Watertown CT             49:14   9:50    18/26    752  
  125  Chris Porrini                35M M3039 Bristol CT               49:19   9:51    21/24    846  
  126  Alysia Krzanowski            23F F2029 Suffield CT              49:23   9:52    11/20    801  
  127  Smith Kidkarndee             34M M3039 Glastonbury CT           49:24   9:52    22/24    795  
  128  Justin Lacouture             16M M1419 Bristol CT               49:59   9:59     9/10    803  
  129  Kevin O'Connor               50M M5059 Bristol CT               50:13  10:02    19/26    834  
  130  Ken Neumann                  60M M6069 Burlington CT            50:20  10:04     4/9     964  
  131  Phil Kenyon                  60M M6069 Farmington CT            50:21  10:04     5/9     792  
  132  Devra Daigle                 41F F4049 Manchester CT            50:37  10:07    13/30    744  
  133  Kacy Zaborowski              29F F2029 East Hampton CT          50:37  10:07    12/20    905  
  134  Andrew Wyzga                 59M M5059 Plainville CT            50:41  10:08    20/26    904  
  135  Marcia Fernance              43F F4049 Bristol CT               50:55  10:11    14/30    761  
  136  Gary Bodley                  50M M5059 Colchester CT            50:59  10:11    21/26    923  
  137  Samantha Verbickas           37F F3039 Torrington CT            51:14  10:14    12/24    895  
  138  Melissa Miller               44F F4049 Willington CT            51:31  10:18    15/30    830  
  139  Patrick Gormally             78M M7099 Litchfield CT            51:35  10:19     1/1     957  
  140  Tyler Kiszka                 11M M1113 Farmington CT            51:50  10:22     3/4     918  
  141  Megan Marino                 29F F2029 Farmington CT            51:54  10:22    13/20    821  
  142  Chris Butwill                49M M4049 Burlington CT            52:13  10:26    20/26    724  
  143  Todd Gardner                 49M M4049 Golden's Bridge NY       52:14  10:26    21/26    768  
  144  Paula Frohn                  57F F5059 Bristol CT               52:20  10:28     6/16    765  
  145  Mindy Demarest               32F F3039 Bristol CT               52:25  10:29    13/24    749  
  146  Jemn Forman                  45F F4049 Farmington CT            52:31  10:30    16/30    764  
  147  Kelly Neumann                28F F2029 New Britain CT           52:58  10:35    14/20    963  
  148  Brian Labbe                  43M M4049 Bristol CT               53:05  10:37    22/26    802  
  149  Carmine Sesto                26M M2029 New York NY              53:07  10:37    13/15    877  
  150  Kaitlin Losee                27F F2029 Middletown CT            53:20  10:40    15/20    816  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                                  Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile Road Race
                      Sat March 17, 2018 || Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - 38 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Spencer Johnson    Overall Female: Mariah Mcphee

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  151  Hope Stanford                47F F4049 Bristol CT               53:34  10:42    17/30    884  
  152  Courtney Mangum              30F F3039 Bristol CT               53:55  10:47    14/24    820  
  153  Jeffrey Verbickas            39M M3039 Torrington CT            53:58  10:47    23/24    894  
  154  Colleen Budzinski            57F F5059 Sandy Hook CT            54:36  10:55     7/16    722  
  155  Shawna Wirkus                31F F3039 West Haven CT            54:42  10:56    15/24    903  
  156  Chiara Ramos                 55F F5059 Plainville CT            55:09  11:01     8/16    850  
  157  Lynn Everett                 59F F5059 West Hartford CT         55:09  11:01     9/16    759  
  158  David Lawrence               55M M5059 Norfolk CT               55:17  11:03    22/26    808  
  159  Caitlin Lawrence             26F F2029 Bristol CT               55:17  11:03    16/20    807  
  160  Willis Knight                28M M2029 Terryville CT            55:25  11:05    14/15    921  
  161  Beth Cummings                35F F3039 Bristol CT               55:30  11:06    16/24    740  
  162  Brendan McFadden             19M M1419 Bristol CT               55:36  11:07    10/10    825  
  163  Tracey Urso                  53F F5059 Avon CT                  55:36  11:07    10/16    952  
  164  Jan Gatzuras                 60F F6069 Bristol CT               55:37  11:07     3/5     769  
  165  Kara Cashman                 38F F3039 South WIndsor CT         55:44  11:08    17/24    730  
  166  Patrick Reddy                40M M4049 Bristol CT               55:46  11:09    23/26    853  
  167  Neringa Reddy                40F F4049 Bristol CT               55:46  11:09    18/30    852  
  168  Nicole Botti                 42F F4049 Ashford CT               55:49  11:09    19/30    717  
  169  Sarah Downs                  33F F3039 Bristol CT               55:54  11:10    18/24    754  
  170  Marlo Greponne               45F F4049 New britain CT           55:57  11:11    20/30    776  
  171  Lorraine Kiszka              30F F3039 Farmington CT            55:58  11:11    19/24    919  
  172  Keri Snowden                 46F F4049 Northfield CT            56:08  11:13    21/30    959  
  173  Lynda Jaeger                 58F F5059 Newington CO             56:34  11:18    11/16    785  
  174  Christopher Scotti           60M M6069 Berlin CT                56:51  11:22     6/9     912  
  175  Maria Huertas                63F F6069 Bristol CT               56:56  11:23     4/5     784  
  176  Patrice McCarthy             61F F6069 Wallingford CT           57:17  11:27     5/5     824  
  177  Kimberly Rodriguez           23F F2029 Southington CT           57:19  11:27    17/20    908  
  178  Johanna Morton               44F F4049 Harwinton CT             57:19  11:27    22/30    910  
  179  Elanna Rubenstein            28F F2029 West Hartford CT         57:26  11:29    18/20    869  
  180  Susan Rubenstein             50F F5059 SIMSBURY CT              57:26  11:29    12/16    870  
  181  Geri-Ann Ristow              47F F4049 MIDDLETOWN CT            57:27  11:29    23/30    861  
  182  William Ullmann              60M M6069 East Granby CT           57:27  11:29     7/9     891  
  183  Christopher McLeod           50M M5059 Bristol CT               57:52  11:34    23/26    909  
  184  Monique Bartling             36F F3039 Monroe CT                58:10  11:38    20/24    709  
  185  Peyton Cummings              11M M1113 Bristol CT               58:13  11:38     4/4     741  
  186  Dan Bailey                   58M M5059 Bristol CT               58:55  11:47    24/26    707  
  187  Cathy Squier                 59F F5059 Manchester CT            59:03  11:48    13/16    955  
  188  Jessica Markure              23F F2029 Bristol CT               59:30  11:54    19/20    822  
  189  Jennifer Dean                41F F4049 Winsted CT             1:00:22  12:04    24/30    746  
  190  Cindy Collet                 48F F4049 East Windsor CT        1:00:30  12:06    25/30    734  
  191  Pnu Tarun                    42M M4049 Rocky Hill CT          1:00:57  12:11    24/26    931  
  192  Evelyn Crandell              51F F5059 New Milford CT         1:01:18  12:15    14/16    736  
  193  Donna Langer                 51F F5059 Burlington CT          1:01:19  12:15    15/16    805  
  194  Becky Rozanski               30F F3039 Bristol CT             1:02:08  12:25    21/24    868  
  195  Cameron Aiken                26M M2029 Bristol CT             1:02:51  12:34    15/15    702  
  196  Kristen Grandbois            43F F4049 Terryville CT          1:03:09  12:37    26/30    775  
  197  Jessica Velez                28F F2029 Waterbury CT           1:03:43  12:44    20/20    893  
  198  Rosa Dossantos               46F F4049 Wolcott CT             1:03:44  12:44    27/30    753  
  199  Adriana Pujols               47F F4049 Naugatuck CT           1:03:44  12:44    28/30    848  
  200  Edward Vreeland              52M M5059 New Milford CT         1:04:47  12:57    25/26    896  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                                  Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile Road Race
                      Sat March 17, 2018 || Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - 38 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Spencer Johnson    Overall Female: Mariah Mcphee

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  201  Dylan Howland                10M M0010 Bristol CT             1:05:34  13:06     1/1     783  
  202  Melissa Santos               37F F3039 Southington CT         1:05:42  13:08    22/24    874  
  203  Jessica Arnold               31F F3039 Manchester CT          1:05:42  13:08    23/24    705  
  204  Crystal Howland              42F F4049 Bristol CT             1:06:10  13:14    29/30    782  
  205  Mary Ellen Perry             47F F4049 Tariffville CT         1:06:11  13:14    30/30    842  
  206  Thomas Holman                64M M6069 East Hampton CT        1:06:31  13:18     8/9     781  
  207  Natalie Carlin               30F F3039 Burlington CT          1:06:40  13:20    24/24    728  
  208  Brett McQuiggan              35M M3039 Bristol CT             1:06:52  13:22    24/24    829  
  209  David Goldwerd               42M M4049 Glastonbury CT         1:07:17  13:27    25/26    773  
  210  Mike Koch                    65M M6069 Naugatuck CT           1:10:54  14:10     9/9     958  
  211  Steven Theriault             56M M5059 Plantsville CT         1:16:40  15:20    26/26    888  
  212  Elisabeth Hayward            51F F5059 Berlin CT              1:16:41  15:20    16/16    778  
  213  Paul Gagnon                  43M M4049 Bristol CT             1:39:36  19:55    26/26    767  

                                                                        
*************************************************************************************
                            PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
*************************************************************************************