Category: News

Robots set to battle

By TAYLOR MURCHISON-GALLAGHER STAFF WRITER The Bristol Middle School Robotics Challenge is back, and will be held at Northeast Middle School on Thursday, April 12, at 4 p.m. Vince Jennetta is a computer, engineering, and technology teacher at Northeast Middle…

Bogey asks candidates for governor to sit down for some ribs, meet voters

The state’s gubernatorial candidates will be asked to pull up a seat to the table at The Pines in Bristol and have some baby back ribs this spring. Former Bristol candidate and television consumer advocate Michael Boguslawski announced that he…

Register now for Challenger baseball league for children with special needs

A baseball program for kids with special-needs will be held again. This program introduces the game of baseball to special needs children in Bristol and bordering towns. In the Challenger Division, various phases of the game are taught as the…

Register for boating class

The Bristol Parks and Recreation Department is offering the ABC Basic Boating Class which will award successful participants with a State of Connecticut Safer Boating and Personal Watercraft permit.  The class is being taught by members of the New Britain…

Safety in city’s schools

By TAYLOR MURCHISON-GALLAGHER STAFF WRITER In the wake of the tragedy in Parkland, Fla., Bristol Superintendent Dr. Sue Moreau, and Mayor Ellen Zoppo-Sassu thought it appropriate to examine the safety procedures and protocol, to ensure that Bristol students and residents…

Whipping up some chocolate tastiness

By TAYLOR MURCHISON-GALLAGHER

STAFF WRITER

The sixth annual Bristol Chocolate Expo and Feeding Frenzy fell on St. Patrick’s Day, Saturday, March 17, and was held at the DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel on Century Drive.

Joan Simpson, the founder and coordinator of the event, started the chocolate expo six years ago after attending another chocolate expo which, in Simpson’s opinion, had hardly any chocolate vendors. From there, Simpson invited her friends who are crafters to present their fares at the New England Carousel Museum. Simpson explained that they quickly outgrew that location after two years, and that’s when they made the move to the DoubleTree Hotel.

“Every year we try to make it a little different,” said Simpson. “We want people to come for the chocolate and stay for the fun.”

To do so, this year’s event boasted a cake contest, known as “Take a Cake” a raffle to win a decorated cake, with all proceeds donated to the Bristol food kitchen, a money booth game, and characters from popular movies such as Pixar’s Inside Out and Star Wars, presented by Lock City.

Rosa Luzunaris of Custom Chocolate Designs, was one of the main chocolate vendors. Luzunaris said she does custom chocolate and treats in order to incorporate the theme of your event.

“So far, so good,” Luzunaris said of the event.

Many of the vendors had presented at the Chocolate Expo before, due to their friendship with Simpson. That included magician and entertainer, Paul Kilmer, who said he comes year after year “because it’s such a wonderful event.”,

Police blotter for March 23

Bristol police reported the following incidents: Tammy L Egidi, 42, of 407 West St., 2nd FL, Bristol, was arrested on Monday, March 12, and charged with sixth degree larceny. Haley Lynn Flagge, 20, of 253 West St., Planstville, was arrested…

United Way holds annual Community Builders’ Reception April 5

The United Way of West Central Connecticut, serving the communities of Bristol, Burlington, Plainville, Plymouth and Terryville, will hold its 16th Annual Community Builders’ Reception on Thursday, April 5 at the DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel in Bristol. The event recognizes…

Music listings, starting March 23

FRIDAY, MARCH 23 BRISTOL SPIRIT SHAKER. Legends, 192 Pine St., Bristol. SATURDAY, MARCH 24 BRISTOL THE CHAPARRALS. 7 to 11 p.m. Music and dancing. Snacks and set-ups available. BYOB. New England Carousel Museum, 95 Riverside Ave., Bristol. $12. Reservations suggested.…

Meetings listings, starting March 23

SUNDAY, MARCH 25 BRISTOL PEQUABUCK RIVER WATERSHED ASSOCIATION ANNUAL MEETING. 1 to 3 p.m. PRWA works in Bristol, Burlington, Farmington, Harwinton, Plainville, and Plymouth. Barnes Nature Center, 175 Shrub Rd., Bristol. Free and open to the public. maryrydingsward@gmail.com. (860) 670-4761.

Shamrock race results

    Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile Road Race
                      Sat March 17, 2018 || Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - 38 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Spencer Johnson    Overall Female: Mariah Mcphee
        
*********************************************************************************************

                                     PLATTSYS.COM - RESULTS 

********************************************************************************************

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  1    Spencer Johnson              20M M2029 Bristol CT               27:39   5:31     1/15    787  
  2    Brandon Leclair              21M M2029 Goshen CT                27:56   5:35     2/15    924  
  3    Patrick Daly                 18M M1419 West Hartford CT         29:37   5:55     1/10    928  
  4    Ryan O-Connor                37M M3039 Bristol CT               29:43   5:56     1/24    916  
  5    John Snow                    27M M2029 Cheshire CT              31:28   6:17     3/15    927  
  6    Michael Pasqualicchio Jr     24M M2029 Bristol CT               31:37   6:19     4/15    838  
  7    Patrick Rosin                36M M3039 Plantsville CT           32:39   6:31     2/24    865  
  8    David Ricciuti               49M M4049 Bristol CT               32:45   6:33     1/26    856  
  9    Michael Centoni              20M M2029 Bristol CT               33:41   6:44     5/15    732  
  10   David Buono                  56M M5059 Unionville CT            34:25   6:53     1/26    723  
  11   Robbie Ouellette             44M M4049 Bristol CT               34:31   6:54     2/26    920  
  12   Mariah Mcphee                22F F2029 Bristol CT               34:47   6:57     1/20    828  
  13   Paul Rosenberg               39M M3039 Litchfield CT            34:50   6:58     3/24    864  
  14   Kevin Dawiczyk               47M M4049 Burlington CT            34:59   6:59     3/26    907  
  15   Ben Pare                     41M M4049 Ellington Ct             35:19   7:03     4/26    837  
  16   Nemythe Lease                29F F2029 Bristol CT               35:40   7:08     2/20    810  
  17   Richard Braam                50M M5059 Farmington CT            35:45   7:09     2/26    719  
  18   Dominick Baraiolo            34M M3039 Bristol CT               35:45   7:09     4/24    708  
  19   Henry Rowland                37M M3039 Avon CT                  35:56   7:11     5/24    866  
  20   Bryan Cassidy                34M M3039 Bristol CT               36:08   7:13     6/24    731  
  21   Patrick Day                  43M M4049 Naugatuck CT             36:33   7:18     5/26    361  
  22   Benjamin Wadowski            16M M1419 Bristol CT               36:53   7:22     2/10    897  
  23   Mark Moriarty                50M M5059 Burlington CT            36:53   7:22     3/26    960  
  24   Geoffrey Krukar              41M M4049 Goshen CT                36:59   7:23     6/26    800  
  25   Zachary Sagendorf            24M M2029 Naugatuck CT             37:04   7:24     6/15    872  
  26   Matt DeMaio                  46M M4049 Old Saybrook CT          37:13   7:26     7/26    748  
  27   Ryan Gimpl                   37M M3039 Bristol CT               37:25   7:29     7/24    772  
  28   Logan Crowley                11M M1113 Bristol CT               37:32   7:30     1/4     739  
  29   Chris Roy                    12M M1113 Bristol CT               37:56   7:35     2/4     914  
  30   Bridget Boucaud              44F F4049 Cheshire CT              38:02   7:36     1/30    961  
  31   MATHEW KOTCH                 37M M3039 NEW LONDON CT            38:22   7:40     8/24    797  
  32   Rob Losee                    20M M2029 Watertown CT             38:24   7:40     7/15    817  
  33   Andrew Barton                53M M5059 Bristol CT               38:29   7:41     4/26    930  
  34   Jason Pawlik                 46M M4049 Bristol CT               38:42   7:44     8/26    840  
  35   Anthony Nardi                30M M3039 Plantsville CT           38:58   7:47     9/24    832  
  36   Erin Dillman                 19F F1419 Bristol CT               39:22   7:52     1/1     751  
  37   Emily Deloge                 20F F2029 Bristol CT               39:28   7:53     3/20    747  
  38   Richard Barone               41M M4049 Bristol CT               39:35   7:55     9/26    956  
  39   Rob Trottier                 49M M4049 Bristol CT               39:53   7:58    10/26    906  
  40   Mark Rodriguez               45M M4049 Plainville CT            40:21   8:04    11/26    863  
  41   Matt Bossi                   24M M2029 Bristol CT               40:27   8:05     8/15    917  
  42   Kevin McCormick              49M M4049 Bristol CT               40:37   8:07    12/26    913  
  43   Tom Levesque                 47M M4049 Bristol CT               40:45   8:09    13/26    813  
  44   Stephanie Pancotto           27F F2029 Bloomfield CT            41:05   8:13     4/20    836  
  45   Nick Trottier                20M M2029 Bristol CT               41:11   8:14     9/15    306  
  46   Jon Cahill                   31M M3039 Middletown CT            41:12   8:14    10/24    726  
  47   Brian Lachance               29M M2029 Southington CT           41:14   8:14    10/15    932  
  48   Peter Brouker                56M M5059 Bristol CT               41:21   8:16     5/26    721  
  49   Peter Rowland                37M M3039 Waterbury CT             41:49   8:21    11/24    867  
  50   Nora Llach                   42F F4049 Easton CT                41:55   8:23     2/30    815  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                  Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile Road Race
                      Sat March 17, 2018 || Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - 38 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Spencer Johnson    Overall Female: Mariah Mcphee

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  51   Jeremy Leifert               42M M4049 Torrington CT            42:02   8:24    14/26    812  
  52   Brian Le Suer                58M M5059 Hopkinton MA             42:04   8:24     6/26    809  
  53   Blair Balchunas              29F F2029 Southington CT           42:07   8:25     5/20    951  
  54   Ryan Biggs                   14M M1419 Harwinton CT             42:33   8:30     3/10    715  
  55   Owen Cornish                 25M M2029 Bristol CT               42:48   8:33    11/15    735  
  56   Frank Tavera                 54M M5059 Bristol CT               43:02   8:36     7/26    887  
  57   Erica Trenholm               24F F2029 Manchester CT            43:10   8:38     6/20    890  
  58   Bruno Pasqualucci            57M M5059 Seymour CT               43:21   8:40     8/26    839  
  59   Rohan Koshy                  17M M1419 Bristol CT               43:24   8:40     4/10    796  
  60   Matthew Fluharty             25M M2029 South Windsor CT         43:25   8:41    12/15    763  
  61   Kathleen Boccia              27F F2029 Glastonbury CT           43:25   8:41     7/20    953  
  62   Josh Cremeans                32M M3039 Burlington CT            43:32   8:42    12/24    737  
  63   Mitchell Peterson            15M M1419 Bristol CT               43:36   8:43     5/10    843  
  64   Justin Chowaniec             14M M1419 Harwinton CT             43:37   8:43     6/10    733  
  65   Heide Tarchini               56F F5059 Bristol CT               43:40   8:44     1/16    886  
  66   Kevin Fornal                 38M M3039 Mystic CT                43:45   8:45    13/24    911  
  67   Mike Schieb                  30M M3039 Colebrook CT             43:46   8:45    14/24    876  
  68   Lee Falk                     49F F4049 Bristol CT               44:02   8:48     3/30    760  
  69   Dave Hinchey                 34M M3039 Meriden CT               44:12   8:50    15/24    779  
  70   Christian Siegel             37M M3039 Bristol CT               44:32   8:54    16/24    878  
  71   Marty Kozlak                 50M M5059 Torrington CT            44:37   8:55     9/26    799  
  72   Doug Wiegert                 59M M5059 Bristol CT               44:40   8:56    10/26    901  
  73   Chris Arnold                 31M M3039 Manchester CT            44:45   8:57    17/24    704  
  74   Elizabeth Toth               36F F3039 Ashford CT               45:01   9:00     1/24    889  
  75   Lauren Riordan               30F F3039 BRISTOL CT               45:04   9:00     2/24    860  
  76   Sharon Czako                 31F F3039 Plainville CT            45:05   9:01     3/24    743  
  77   Bill Sagendorf               52M M5059 Naugatuck CT             45:05   9:01    11/26    873  
  78   Matthew Keane                42M M4049 Simsbury CT              45:13   9:02    15/26    789  
  79   Kelsey Sobestanovich         24F F2029 SOUTHINGTON CT           45:24   9:04     8/20    882  
  80   Paul Crossley                53M M5059 Berlin CT                45:33   9:06    12/26    738  
  81   Gregory Bombassei            56M M5059 AVON CT                  45:44   9:08    13/26    716  
  82   David Moon                   55M M5059 Oviedo FL                45:58   9:11    14/26    831  
  83   Wally Squier                 63M M6069 Manchester CT            46:01   9:12     1/9     954  
  84   Ryan Broderick               33M M3039 Bristol CT               46:04   9:12    18/24    720  
  85   John Bourgault               56M M5059 Avon CT                  46:04   9:12    15/26    718  
  86   Jennifer Keyo                35F F3039 Canton CT                46:07   9:13     4/24    793  
  87   CARLA SILVA                  40F F4049 Unionville CT            46:09   9:13     4/30    879  
  88   Jessica Stewart              45F F4049 Harwinton CT             46:17   9:15     5/30    885  
  89   Terry Hoffman                51F F5059 Southington CT           46:23   9:16     2/16    780  
  90   Amanda Linsley               35F F3039 Naugatuck CT             46:30   9:18     5/24    814  
  91   Preecha Khamtha              57M M5059 Cromwell CT              46:32   9:18    16/26    794  
  92   Lori Espinosa                48F F4049 Farmington CT            46:41   9:20     6/30    757  
  93   Sarah Simpson                37F F3039 West Lebanon NH          46:53   9:22     6/24    880  
  94   Lindsay Mazza                30F F3039 Redding CT               46:57   9:23     7/24    823  
  95   Armin Hauer                  53M M5059 Bristol CT               47:06   9:25    17/26    777  
  96   Paul Kovaleski               64M M6069 Burlington CT            47:06   9:25     2/9     798  
  97   Kerry Biggs                  43M M4049 Harwinton CT             47:11   9:26    16/26    714  
  98   Elizabeth Beattie            38F F3039 Bristol CT               47:12   9:26     8/24    711  
  99   THOMAS Langer                18M M1419 BURLINGTON CT            47:28   9:29     7/10    806  
  100  Kyle Winalski                19M M1419 Farmington CT            47:38   9:31     8/10    902  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                  Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile Road Race
                      Sat March 17, 2018 || Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - 38 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Spencer Johnson    Overall Female: Mariah Mcphee

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  101  Robert Cush                  31M M3039 BRISTOL CT               47:41   9:32    19/24    742  
  102  Jonathan Sousa               31M M3039 Monroe CT                47:43   9:32    20/24    883  
  103  Jennifer Saucier             39F F3039 BRISTOL CT               47:59   9:35     9/24    875  
  104  Julia Darcy                  32F F3039 Bristol CT               48:01   9:36    10/24    965  
  105  Bernie Gillis                62M M6069 East Haddam CT           48:08   9:37     3/9     770  
  106  Meredith McLaughlin          21F F2029 Farmington CT            48:09   9:37     9/20    826  
  107  MICHELLE Vecchio             47F F4049 Burlington CT            48:11   9:38     7/30    892  
  108  Jill Ahern                   62F F6069 West hartford CT         48:11   9:38     1/5     701  
  109  Maureen Gillis               62F F6069 East Haddam CT           48:12   9:38     2/5     771  
  110  Erich Wenis                  45M M4049 Woodbury CT              48:17   9:39    17/26    899  
  111  Kate Kelley                  27F F2029 Meriden CT               48:21   9:40    10/20    790  
  112  Rosemarie Nyborg             59F F5059 Plainville CT            48:26   9:41     3/16    833  
  113  Dawn Werneck                 71F F7099 Bristol CT               48:29   9:41     1/1     962  
  114  Scott Sweeney                49M M4049 Terryville CT            48:37   9:43    18/26    922  
  115  Sarah White                  43F F4049 Bristol CT               48:44   9:44     8/30    929  
  116  Sheryl Ouellette             40F F4049 Bristol CT               48:44   9:44     9/30    835  
  117  Heidi Pope                   57F F5059 Moodus CT                48:46   9:45     4/16    845  
  118  Terry Watson                 48F F4049 Southington CT           48:49   9:45    10/30    898  
  119  Mark Russell                 48M M4049 Newington CT             48:57   9:47    19/26    871  
  120  Julie Ferry                  44F F4049 Wolcott CT               49:06   9:49    11/30    762  
  121  Christine Johnson            30F F3039 Plymouth CT              49:06   9:49    11/24    786  
  122  Sheila Bassett               52F F5059 Cheshire CT              49:13   9:50     5/16    710  
  123  Kathy Loukoumis              47F F4049 Bristol CT               49:13   9:50    12/30    818  
  124  Mark Dobrowolski             55M M5059 Watertown CT             49:14   9:50    18/26    752  
  125  Chris Porrini                35M M3039 Bristol CT               49:19   9:51    21/24    846  
  126  Alysia Krzanowski            23F F2029 Suffield CT              49:23   9:52    11/20    801  
  127  Smith Kidkarndee             34M M3039 Glastonbury CT           49:24   9:52    22/24    795  
  128  Justin Lacouture             16M M1419 Bristol CT               49:59   9:59     9/10    803  
  129  Kevin O'Connor               50M M5059 Bristol CT               50:13  10:02    19/26    834  
  130  Ken Neumann                  60M M6069 Burlington CT            50:20  10:04     4/9     964  
  131  Phil Kenyon                  60M M6069 Farmington CT            50:21  10:04     5/9     792  
  132  Devra Daigle                 41F F4049 Manchester CT            50:37  10:07    13/30    744  
  133  Kacy Zaborowski              29F F2029 East Hampton CT          50:37  10:07    12/20    905  
  134  Andrew Wyzga                 59M M5059 Plainville CT            50:41  10:08    20/26    904  
  135  Marcia Fernance              43F F4049 Bristol CT               50:55  10:11    14/30    761  
  136  Gary Bodley                  50M M5059 Colchester CT            50:59  10:11    21/26    923  
  137  Samantha Verbickas           37F F3039 Torrington CT            51:14  10:14    12/24    895  
  138  Melissa Miller               44F F4049 Willington CT            51:31  10:18    15/30    830  
  139  Patrick Gormally             78M M7099 Litchfield CT            51:35  10:19     1/1     957  
  140  Tyler Kiszka                 11M M1113 Farmington CT            51:50  10:22     3/4     918  
  141  Megan Marino                 29F F2029 Farmington CT            51:54  10:22    13/20    821  
  142  Chris Butwill                49M M4049 Burlington CT            52:13  10:26    20/26    724  
  143  Todd Gardner                 49M M4049 Golden's Bridge NY       52:14  10:26    21/26    768  
  144  Paula Frohn                  57F F5059 Bristol CT               52:20  10:28     6/16    765  
  145  Mindy Demarest               32F F3039 Bristol CT               52:25  10:29    13/24    749  
  146  Jemn Forman                  45F F4049 Farmington CT            52:31  10:30    16/30    764  
  147  Kelly Neumann                28F F2029 New Britain CT           52:58  10:35    14/20    963  
  148  Brian Labbe                  43M M4049 Bristol CT               53:05  10:37    22/26    802  
  149  Carmine Sesto                26M M2029 New York NY              53:07  10:37    13/15    877  
  150  Kaitlin Losee                27F F2029 Middletown CT            53:20  10:40    15/20    816  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                                  Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile Road Race
                      Sat March 17, 2018 || Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - 38 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Spencer Johnson    Overall Female: Mariah Mcphee

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  151  Hope Stanford                47F F4049 Bristol CT               53:34  10:42    17/30    884  
  152  Courtney Mangum              30F F3039 Bristol CT               53:55  10:47    14/24    820  
  153  Jeffrey Verbickas            39M M3039 Torrington CT            53:58  10:47    23/24    894  
  154  Colleen Budzinski            57F F5059 Sandy Hook CT            54:36  10:55     7/16    722  
  155  Shawna Wirkus                31F F3039 West Haven CT            54:42  10:56    15/24    903  
  156  Chiara Ramos                 55F F5059 Plainville CT            55:09  11:01     8/16    850  
  157  Lynn Everett                 59F F5059 West Hartford CT         55:09  11:01     9/16    759  
  158  David Lawrence               55M M5059 Norfolk CT               55:17  11:03    22/26    808  
  159  Caitlin Lawrence             26F F2029 Bristol CT               55:17  11:03    16/20    807  
  160  Willis Knight                28M M2029 Terryville CT            55:25  11:05    14/15    921  
  161  Beth Cummings                35F F3039 Bristol CT               55:30  11:06    16/24    740  
  162  Brendan McFadden             19M M1419 Bristol CT               55:36  11:07    10/10    825  
  163  Tracey Urso                  53F F5059 Avon CT                  55:36  11:07    10/16    952  
  164  Jan Gatzuras                 60F F6069 Bristol CT               55:37  11:07     3/5     769  
  165  Kara Cashman                 38F F3039 South WIndsor CT         55:44  11:08    17/24    730  
  166  Patrick Reddy                40M M4049 Bristol CT               55:46  11:09    23/26    853  
  167  Neringa Reddy                40F F4049 Bristol CT               55:46  11:09    18/30    852  
  168  Nicole Botti                 42F F4049 Ashford CT               55:49  11:09    19/30    717  
  169  Sarah Downs                  33F F3039 Bristol CT               55:54  11:10    18/24    754  
  170  Marlo Greponne               45F F4049 New britain CT           55:57  11:11    20/30    776  
  171  Lorraine Kiszka              30F F3039 Farmington CT            55:58  11:11    19/24    919  
  172  Keri Snowden                 46F F4049 Northfield CT            56:08  11:13    21/30    959  
  173  Lynda Jaeger                 58F F5059 Newington CO             56:34  11:18    11/16    785  
  174  Christopher Scotti           60M M6069 Berlin CT                56:51  11:22     6/9     912  
  175  Maria Huertas                63F F6069 Bristol CT               56:56  11:23     4/5     784  
  176  Patrice McCarthy             61F F6069 Wallingford CT           57:17  11:27     5/5     824  
  177  Kimberly Rodriguez           23F F2029 Southington CT           57:19  11:27    17/20    908  
  178  Johanna Morton               44F F4049 Harwinton CT             57:19  11:27    22/30    910  
  179  Elanna Rubenstein            28F F2029 West Hartford CT         57:26  11:29    18/20    869  
  180  Susan Rubenstein             50F F5059 SIMSBURY CT              57:26  11:29    12/16    870  
  181  Geri-Ann Ristow              47F F4049 MIDDLETOWN CT            57:27  11:29    23/30    861  
  182  William Ullmann              60M M6069 East Granby CT           57:27  11:29     7/9     891  
  183  Christopher McLeod           50M M5059 Bristol CT               57:52  11:34    23/26    909  
  184  Monique Bartling             36F F3039 Monroe CT                58:10  11:38    20/24    709  
  185  Peyton Cummings              11M M1113 Bristol CT               58:13  11:38     4/4     741  
  186  Dan Bailey                   58M M5059 Bristol CT               58:55  11:47    24/26    707  
  187  Cathy Squier                 59F F5059 Manchester CT            59:03  11:48    13/16    955  
  188  Jessica Markure              23F F2029 Bristol CT               59:30  11:54    19/20    822  
  189  Jennifer Dean                41F F4049 Winsted CT             1:00:22  12:04    24/30    746  
  190  Cindy Collet                 48F F4049 East Windsor CT        1:00:30  12:06    25/30    734  
  191  Pnu Tarun                    42M M4049 Rocky Hill CT          1:00:57  12:11    24/26    931  
  192  Evelyn Crandell              51F F5059 New Milford CT         1:01:18  12:15    14/16    736  
  193  Donna Langer                 51F F5059 Burlington CT          1:01:19  12:15    15/16    805  
  194  Becky Rozanski               30F F3039 Bristol CT             1:02:08  12:25    21/24    868  
  195  Cameron Aiken                26M M2029 Bristol CT             1:02:51  12:34    15/15    702  
  196  Kristen Grandbois            43F F4049 Terryville CT          1:03:09  12:37    26/30    775  
  197  Jessica Velez                28F F2029 Waterbury CT           1:03:43  12:44    20/20    893  
  198  Rosa Dossantos               46F F4049 Wolcott CT             1:03:44  12:44    27/30    753  
  199  Adriana Pujols               47F F4049 Naugatuck CT           1:03:44  12:44    28/30    848  
  200  Edward Vreeland              52M M5059 New Milford CT         1:04:47  12:57    25/26    896  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                                  Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile Road Race
                      Sat March 17, 2018 || Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - 38 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Spencer Johnson    Overall Female: Mariah Mcphee

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  201  Dylan Howland                10M M0010 Bristol CT             1:05:34  13:06     1/1     783  
  202  Melissa Santos               37F F3039 Southington CT         1:05:42  13:08    22/24    874  
  203  Jessica Arnold               31F F3039 Manchester CT          1:05:42  13:08    23/24    705  
  204  Crystal Howland              42F F4049 Bristol CT             1:06:10  13:14    29/30    782  
  205  Mary Ellen Perry             47F F4049 Tariffville CT         1:06:11  13:14    30/30    842  
  206  Thomas Holman                64M M6069 East Hampton CT        1:06:31  13:18     8/9     781  
  207  Natalie Carlin               30F F3039 Burlington CT          1:06:40  13:20    24/24    728  
  208  Brett McQuiggan              35M M3039 Bristol CT             1:06:52  13:22    24/24    829  
  209  David Goldwerd               42M M4049 Glastonbury CT         1:07:17  13:27    25/26    773  
  210  Mike Koch                    65M M6069 Naugatuck CT           1:10:54  14:10     9/9     958  
  211  Steven Theriault             56M M5059 Plantsville CT         1:16:40  15:20    26/26    888  
  212  Elisabeth Hayward            51F F5059 Berlin CT              1:16:41  15:20    16/16    778  
  213  Paul Gagnon                  43M M4049 Bristol CT             1:39:36  19:55    26/26    767  

                                                                        
*************************************************************************************
                            PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
*************************************************************************************